Largest shareholders

The table below shows AcadeMedia’s largest shareholders per March  31, 2020.

NameNumber of sharesShare of capital, %
Mellby Gård22,178,14121.0
Handelsbanken Fonder7,981,5007.6
Capital Group7,897,3757.5
Nordea Fonder7,732,3867.3
Swedbank Robur Fonder5,876,9305.6
Länsförsäkringar Fonder3,959,4443.8
Försäkringsbolaget PRI3,403,8053.2
Janus Henderson Investors2,839,1242.7
Kammarkollegiet1,717,3971.6
Humle Fonder1,665,1961.6

Source: Monitor by Modular Finance AB. Compiled and processed data from various sources, including Euroclear, Morningstar and the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority (Finansinspektionen). The verification date may vary for foreign shareholders. Updated per 2020-03-31.