Largest shareholders

The table below shows AcadeMedia’s largest shareholders per 30 September 2020.

NameNumber of sharesShare of capital, %  
Mellby Gård2,2178,14121.0
Handelsbanken Fonder8,738,0918.3
Capital Group7,897,3757.5
Swedbank Robur Fonder7,880,2657.5
Nordea Fonder7,463,0937.1
Länsförsäkringar Fonder4,388,7044.2
PRI Pensionsgaranti3,169,7003.0
Janus Henderson Investors2,020,6151.9
Dimensional Fund Advisors1,807,3631.7
Humle Fonder1,455,1961.4

Source: Monitor by Modular Finance AB. Compiled and processed data from various sources, including Euroclear, Morningstar and the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority (Finansinspektionen). The verification date may vary for foreign shareholders. Updated per 2020-09-30.